ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

31 results found. (View chart)

History for Amtrak 7 at SEA (Seattle - King Street Station, WA)
Origin DateSch ArAct ArCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
07/29/2021 (Th)07/31/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)12:28PMAr: 2 hr, 3 min late.
07/28/2021 (We)07/30/2021 10:25 AM (Fr)10:46AMAr: 21 min late.
07/27/2021 (Tu)07/29/2021 10:25 AM (Th)10:03AMAr: 22 min early.
07/26/2021 (Mo)07/28/2021 10:25 AM (We)9:47AMAr: 38 min early.
07/25/2021 (Su)07/27/2021 10:25 AM (Tu)11:44AMAr: 1 hr, 19 min late.
07/24/2021 (Sa)07/26/2021 10:25 AM (Mo)9:41AMAr: 44 min early.
07/23/2021 (Fr)07/25/2021 10:25 AM (Su)9:32AMAr: 53 min early.
07/22/2021 (Th)07/24/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)10:00AMAr: 25 min early.
07/21/2021 (We)07/23/2021 10:25 AM (Fr)11:44AMAr: 1 hr, 19 min late.
07/20/2021 (Tu)07/22/2021 10:25 AM (Th)11:13AMAr: 48 min late.
07/19/2021 (Mo)07/21/2021 10:25 AM (We)10:04AMAr: 21 min early.
07/18/2021 (Su)07/20/2021 10:25 AM (Tu)10:03AMAr: 22 min early.
07/17/2021 (Sa)07/19/2021 10:25 AM (Mo)10:03AMAr: 22 min early.
07/16/2021 (Fr)07/18/2021 10:25 AM (Su)10:04AMAr: 21 min early.
07/15/2021 (Th)07/17/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)9:57AMAr: 28 min early.
07/14/2021 (We)07/16/2021 10:25 AM (Fr)9:48AMAr: 37 min early.
07/13/2021 (Tu)07/15/2021 10:25 AM (Th)10:13AMAr: 12 min early.
07/12/2021 (Mo)07/14/2021 10:25 AM (We)9:48AMAr: 37 min early.
07/11/2021 (Su)07/13/2021 10:25 AM (Tu)10:05AMAr: 20 min early.
07/10/2021 (Sa)07/12/2021 10:25 AM (Mo)11:38AMAr: 1 hr, 13 min late.
07/09/2021 (Fr)07/11/2021 10:25 AM (Su)9:50AMAr: 35 min early.
07/08/2021 (Th)07/10/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)9:57AMAr: 28 min early.
07/07/2021 (We)07/09/2021 10:25 AM (Fr)9:42AMAr: 43 min early.
07/06/2021 (Tu)07/08/2021 10:25 AM (Th)11:57AMAr: 1 hr, 32 min late.
07/05/2021 (Mo)07/07/2021 10:25 AM (We)10:02AMAr: 23 min early.
07/04/2021 (Su)07/06/2021 10:25 AM (Tu)10:11AMAr: 14 min early.
07/03/2021 (Sa)07/05/2021 10:25 AM (Mo)10:06AMAr: 19 min early.
07/02/2021 (Fr)07/04/2021 10:25 AM (Su)9:33AMAr: 52 min early.
07/01/2021 (Th)07/03/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)9:47AMAr: 38 min early.
06/30/2021 (We)07/02/2021 10:25 AM (Fr)11:25AMAr: 1 hr, late.
06/29/2021 (Tu)07/01/2021 10:25 AM (Th)10:54AMAr: 29 min late.
Average Ar delay:  2 minutes early
Median Ar delay:  22 minutes early