ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Saturday, Oct 9 2021
The source data for ASMAD is being restored. Missing data beginning September 23 needs to be backfilled and efforts are underway to do so.


Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

30 results found.

History for Amtrak 680 at ALL STATIONS
Origin DateStationSch DpAct DpCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
09/17/2021 (Fr)WOB09/17/2021 7:29 AM (Fr)7:29AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)HHL09/17/2021 7:00 AM (Fr)7:00AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)EXR09/17/2021 6:39 AM (Fr)6:39AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)DHM09/17/2021 6:25 AM (Fr)6:25AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)DOV09/17/2021 6:17 AM (Fr)6:17AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)WEM09/17/2021 5:59 AM (Fr)5:59AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)SAO09/17/2021 5:40 AM (Fr)5:40AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)POR09/17/2021 5:18 AM (Fr)5:18AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)FRE09/17/2021 4:43 AM (Fr)4:43AMDp: On time.
09/17/2021 (Fr)BRK09/17/2021 4:30 AM (Fr)4:30AMDp: On time.
09/16/2021 (Th)WOB09/16/2021 7:29 AM (Th)7:41AMDp: 12 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)HHL09/16/2021 7:00 AM (Th)7:12AMDp: 12 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)EXR09/16/2021 6:39 AM (Th)6:46AMDp: 7 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)DHM09/16/2021 6:25 AM (Th)6:33AMDp: 8 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)DOV09/16/2021 6:17 AM (Th)6:27AMDp: 10 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)WEM09/16/2021 5:59 AM (Th)6:08AMDp: 9 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)SAO09/16/2021 5:40 AM (Th)5:52AMDp: 12 min late.
09/16/2021 (Th)POR09/16/2021 5:18 AM (Th)5:18AMDp: On time.
09/16/2021 (Th)FRE09/16/2021 4:43 AM (Th)4:43AMDp: On time.
09/16/2021 (Th)BRK09/16/2021 4:30 AM (Th)4:30AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)WOB09/15/2021 7:29 AM (We)7:32AMDp: 3 min late.
09/15/2021 (We)HHL09/15/2021 7:00 AM (We)7:00AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)EXR09/15/2021 6:39 AM (We)6:39AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)DHM09/15/2021 6:25 AM (We)6:25AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)DOV09/15/2021 6:17 AM (We)6:17AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)WEM09/15/2021 5:59 AM (We)5:59AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)SAO09/15/2021 5:40 AM (We)5:40AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)POR09/15/2021 5:18 AM (We)5:18AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)FRE09/15/2021 4:43 AM (We)4:43AMDp: On time.
09/15/2021 (We)BRK09/15/2021 4:30 AM (We)4:30AMDp: On time.
Average Dp delay:  2 minutes late
Median Dp delay:  0 minutes