ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

24 results found.

History for Amtrak 522 at ALL STATIONS
Origin DateStationSch DpAct DpCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
10/27/2021 (We)DAV10/27/2021 7:47 AM (We)7:47AMDp: On time.
10/27/2021 (We)FFV10/27/2021 7:23 AM (We)7:28AMDp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)SUI10/27/2021 7:17 AM (We)7:22AMDp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)MTZ10/27/2021 6:58 AM (We)7:03AMDp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)RIC10/27/2021 6:32 AM (We)6:37AMDp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)BKY10/27/2021 6:25 AM (We)6:30AMDp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)EMY10/27/2021 6:21 AM (We)6:26AMAr: 4 min late. | Dp: 5 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)OKJ10/27/2021 6:12 AM (We)6:16AMDp: 4 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)DAV10/26/2021 7:47 AM (Tu)7:52AMDp: 5 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)FFV10/26/2021 7:23 AM (Tu)7:33AMDp: 10 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)SUI10/26/2021 7:17 AM (Tu)7:26AMDp: 9 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)MTZ10/26/2021 6:58 AM (Tu)7:07AMDp: 9 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)RIC10/26/2021 6:32 AM (Tu)6:38AMDp: 6 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)BKY10/26/2021 6:25 AM (Tu)6:32AMDp: 7 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)EMY10/26/2021 6:21 AM (Tu)6:23AMAr: 1 min late. | Dp: 2 min late.
10/26/2021 (Tu)OKJ10/26/2021 6:12 AM (Tu)6:12AMDp: On time.
10/25/2021 (Mo)DAV10/25/2021 7:47 AM (Mo)7:54AMDp: 7 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)FFV10/25/2021 7:23 AM (Mo)7:35AMDp: 12 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)SUI10/25/2021 7:17 AM (Mo)7:29AMDp: 12 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)MTZ10/25/2021 6:58 AM (Mo)7:11AMDp: 13 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)RIC10/25/2021 6:32 AM (Mo)6:33AMDp: 1 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)BKY10/25/2021 6:25 AM (Mo)6:26AMDp: 1 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)EMY10/25/2021 6:21 AM (Mo)6:22AMAr: On time. | Dp: 1 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)OKJ10/25/2021 6:12 AM (Mo)6:12AMDp: On time.
Average Dp delay:  5 minutes late
Median Dp delay:  5 minutes late