ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

30 results found.

History for Amtrak 391 at ALL STATIONS
Origin DateStationSch DpAct DpCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
10/25/2021 (Mo)DQN10/25/2021 12:49 PM (Mo)1:16PMDp: 27 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)CEN10/25/2021 12:16 PM (Mo)12:44PMDp: 28 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)EFG10/25/2021 11:29 AM (Mo)11:58AMDp: 29 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)MAT10/25/2021 11:05 AM (Mo)11:35AMDp: 30 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)CHM10/25/2021 10:25 AM (Mo)10:55AMDp: 30 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)RTL10/25/2021 10:10 AM (Mo)10:26AMDp: 16 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)GLM10/25/2021 9:44 AM (Mo)9:58AMDp: 14 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)KKI10/25/2021 9:22 AM (Mo)9:36AMDp: 14 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)HMW10/25/2021 8:56 AM (Mo)9:04AMDp: 8 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)CHI10/25/2021 8:15 AM (Mo)8:15AMDp: On time.
10/24/2021 (Su)DQN10/24/2021 12:49 PM (Su)1:28PMDp: 39 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)CEN10/24/2021 12:16 PM (Su)12:56PMDp: 40 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)EFG10/24/2021 11:29 AM (Su)12:08PMDp: 39 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)MAT10/24/2021 11:05 AM (Su)11:43AMDp: 38 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)CHM10/24/2021 10:25 AM (Su)10:58AMDp: 33 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)RTL10/24/2021 10:10 AM (Su)10:37AMDp: 27 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)GLM10/24/2021 9:44 AM (Su)10:03AMDp: 19 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)KKI10/24/2021 9:22 AM (Su)9:39AMDp: 17 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)HMW10/24/2021 8:56 AM (Su)9:06AMDp: 10 min late.
10/24/2021 (Su)CHI10/24/2021 8:15 AM (Su)8:15AMDp: On time.
10/23/2021 (Sa)DQN10/23/2021 12:49 PM (Sa)1:02PMDp: 13 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)CEN10/23/2021 12:16 PM (Sa)12:30PMDp: 14 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)EFG10/23/2021 11:29 AM (Sa)11:44AMDp: 15 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)MAT10/23/2021 11:05 AM (Sa)11:21AMDp: 16 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)CHM10/23/2021 10:25 AM (Sa)10:43AMDp: 18 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)RTL10/23/2021 10:10 AM (Sa)10:19AMDp: 9 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)GLM10/23/2021 9:44 AM (Sa)9:52AMDp: 8 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)KKI10/23/2021 9:22 AM (Sa)9:29AMDp: 7 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)HMW10/23/2021 8:56 AM (Sa)8:59AMDp: 3 min late.
10/23/2021 (Sa)CHI10/23/2021 8:15 AM (Sa)8:15AMDp: On time.
Average Dp delay:  19 minutes late
Median Dp delay:  16 minutes late