ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

15 results found.

History for Amtrak 301 at ALL STATIONS
Origin DateStationSch DpAct DpCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
10/27/2021 (We)ALN10/27/2021 11:20 AM (We)11:26AMDp: 6 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)SPI10/27/2021 10:15 AM (We)10:15AMDp: On time.
10/27/2021 (We)BNL10/27/2021 9:14 AM (We)9:17AMDp: 3 min late.
10/27/2021 (We)JOL10/27/2021 7:57 AM (We)7:57AMDp: On time.
10/27/2021 (We)CHI10/27/2021 7:00 AM (We)7:00AMDp: On time.
10/26/2021 (Tu)ALN10/26/2021 11:20 AM (Tu)11:20AMDp: On time.
10/26/2021 (Tu)SPI10/26/2021 10:15 AM (Tu)10:15AMDp: On time.
10/26/2021 (Tu)BNL10/26/2021 9:14 AM (Tu)9:14AMDp: On time.
10/26/2021 (Tu)JOL10/26/2021 7:57 AM (Tu)7:57AMDp: On time.
10/26/2021 (Tu)CHI10/26/2021 7:00 AM (Tu)7:00AMDp: On time.
10/25/2021 (Mo)ALN10/25/2021 11:20 AM (Mo)11:36AMDp: 16 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)SPI10/25/2021 10:15 AM (Mo)10:31AMDp: 16 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)BNL10/25/2021 9:14 AM (Mo)9:22AMDp: 8 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)JOL10/25/2021 7:57 AM (Mo)8:08AMDp: 11 min late.
10/25/2021 (Mo)CHI10/25/2021 7:00 AM (Mo)7:00AMDp: On time.
Average Dp delay:  4 minutes late
Median Dp delay:  0 minutes