ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Train Number and/or Station Search of Past Amtrak Performance

Here you can search Amtrak train performance by their stations and/or train numbers. The list will show how late (or early) a particular train departed or arrived at a station for a range of dates.

To begin, enter the train number or wildcards such as "30*", "2100-2200", "3,4,5,6" or "all". Include the dates and optional station code.

Graphical displays of performance can be made with the Google Chart Google Chart icon page.

Train number:   and/or Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):   

Originating on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Sort results by: Scheduled DP Scheduled AR DP Delays AR Delays

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

Optional: show delays minutes

 

39 results found.

History for Amtrak 2151 at ALL STATIONS
Origin DateStationSch DpAct DpCommentsService DisruptionCancellations
03/13/2020 (Fr)BWI03/13/2020 11:28 AM (Fr)11:58AMDp: 30 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)BAL03/13/2020 11:15 AM (Fr)11:45AMAr: 30 min late. | Dp: 30 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)WIL03/13/2020 10:29 AM (Fr)11:02AMAr: 33 min late. | Dp: 33 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)PHL03/13/2020 10:10 AM (Fr)10:39AMAr: 30 min late. | Dp: 29 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)NWK03/13/2020 9:15 AM (Fr)9:43AMAr: 27 min late. | Dp: 28 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)NYP03/13/2020 9:00 AM (Fr)9:16AMAr: 24 min late. | Dp: 16 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)STM03/13/2020 7:52 AM (Fr)8:14AMDp: 22 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)NHV03/13/2020 7:06 AM (Fr)7:22AMAr: 15 min late. | Dp: 16 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)NLC03/13/2020 6:24 AM (Fr)6:34AMDp: 10 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)PVD03/13/2020 5:40 AM (Fr)5:44AMAr: 3 min late. | Dp: 4 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)RTE03/13/2020 5:19 AM (Fr)5:20AMDp: 1 min late.
03/13/2020 (Fr)BBY03/13/2020 5:10 AM (Fr)5:10AMDp: On time.
03/13/2020 (Fr)BOS03/13/2020 5:05 AM (Fr)5:05AMDp: On time.
03/12/2020 (Th)BWI03/12/2020 11:28 AM (Th)11:34AMDp: 6 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)BAL03/12/2020 11:15 AM (Th)11:19AMAr: 7 min late. | Dp: 4 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)WIL03/12/2020 10:29 AM (Th)10:39AMAr: 10 min late. | Dp: 10 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)PHL03/12/2020 10:10 AM (Th)10:16AMAr: 7 min late. | Dp: 6 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)NWK03/12/2020 9:15 AM (Th)9:16AMAr: 1 min late. | Dp: 1 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)NYP03/12/2020 9:00 AM (Th)9:00AMAr: 2 min early. | Dp: On time.
03/12/2020 (Th)STM03/12/2020 7:52 AM (Th)7:54AMDp: 2 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)NHV03/12/2020 7:06 AM (Th)7:07AMAr: On time. | Dp: 1 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)NLC03/12/2020 6:24 AM (Th)6:25AMDp: 1 min late.
03/12/2020 (Th)PVD03/12/2020 5:40 AM (Th)5:40AMAr: On time. | Dp: On time.
03/12/2020 (Th)RTE03/12/2020 5:19 AM (Th)5:19AMDp: On time.
03/12/2020 (Th)BBY03/12/2020 5:10 AM (Th)5:10AMDp: On time.
03/12/2020 (Th)BOS03/12/2020 5:05 AM (Th)5:05AMDp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)BWI03/11/2020 11:28 AM (We)11:35AMDp: 7 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)BAL03/11/2020 11:15 AM (We)11:22AMAr: 7 min late. | Dp: 7 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)WIL03/11/2020 10:29 AM (We)10:39AMAr: 11 min late. | Dp: 10 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)PHL03/11/2020 10:10 AM (We)10:10AMAr: 1 min early. | Dp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)NWK03/11/2020 9:15 AM (We)9:16AMAr: 1 min late. | Dp: 1 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)NYP03/11/2020 9:00 AM (We)9:00AMAr: 1 min late. | Dp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)STM03/11/2020 7:52 AM (We)7:55AMDp: 3 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)NHV03/11/2020 7:06 AM (We)7:07AMAr: 2 min early. | Dp: 1 min late.
03/11/2020 (We)NLC03/11/2020 6:24 AM (We)6:24AMDp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)PVD03/11/2020 5:40 AM (We)5:40AMAr: On time. | Dp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)RTE03/11/2020 5:19 AM (We)5:19AMDp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)BBY03/11/2020 5:10 AM (We)5:10AMDp: On time.
03/11/2020 (We)BOS03/11/2020 5:05 AM (We)5:05AMDp: On time.
Average Dp delay:  7 minutes late
Median Dp delay:  1 minute late