ASMAD
Historical Amtrak on-time performance data

Connecting Trains Search

This page reports arrival and departure information for 2 trains. It can be used to determine the liklihood of making a connection.

Please note:

To search, enter the train numbers, station, and range of dates. You can adjust the number of minutes between trains to assume a good connection.

Arriving Train number:  Connecting Train number:

Station code:

Start date:    End date (optional):

Connecting on: Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa

Allow min between trains    Hide incomplete data

Sort direction: Ascending Descending

 

Connection History at SPG (Springfield, MA)

Arriving 55Departing 56
Sch ArAct ArSch DpAct Dp
06/30/2014 2:40 PM (Mo)3:09PM06/30/2014 3:15 PM (Mo)3:18PM
06/27/2014 2:40 PM (Fr)2:44PM06/27/2014 3:15 PM (Fr)3:15PM
06/26/2014 2:40 PM (Th)4:37PM06/26/2014 3:15 PM (Th)3:41PM
06/25/2014 2:40 PM (We)2:52PM06/25/2014 3:15 PM (We)3:33PM
06/24/2014 2:40 PM (Tu)2:50PM06/24/2014 3:15 PM (Tu)3:31PM
06/23/2014 2:40 PM (Mo)06/23/2014 3:15 PM (Mo)
06/20/2014 2:40 PM (Fr)3:02PM06/20/2014 3:15 PM (Fr)3:50PM
06/13/2014 2:40 PM (Fr)2:45PM06/13/2014 3:15 PM (Fr)3:15PM
06/06/2014 2:40 PM (Fr)3:01PM06/06/2014 3:15 PM (Fr)3:23PM
06/05/2014 2:40 PM (Th)2:55PM06/05/2014 3:15 PM (Th)3:19PM
06/04/2014 2:40 PM (We)2:47PM06/04/2014 3:15 PM (We)3:23PM
06/03/2014 2:40 PM (Tu)3:29PM06/03/2014 3:15 PM (Tu)3:44PM
06/02/2014 2:40 PM (Mo)2:56PM06/02/2014 3:15 PM (Mo)4:07PM
Missed 0 out of 12 possible connections, or 0%.

Arriving 55
Arrival data N/A - showing departure
Departing 56
Sch ArAct ArSch DpAct DpSch DpAct Dp
n/an/a06/19/2014 2:50 PM (Th)3:42PM06/19/2014 3:15 PM (Th)3:40PM
n/an/a06/17/2014 2:50 PM (Tu)2:59PM06/17/2014 3:15 PM (Tu)Ar 3:10PM
n/an/a06/16/2014 2:50 PM (Mo)2:50PM06/16/2014 3:15 PM (Mo)Ar 2:58PM
n/an/a06/12/2014 2:50 PM (Th)2:50PM06/12/2014 3:15 PM (Th)3:45PM
n/an/a06/10/2014 2:50 PM (Tu)2:50PM06/10/2014 3:15 PM (Tu)Ar 3:18PM
n/an/a06/09/2014 2:50 PM (Mo)3:00PM06/09/2014 3:15 PM (Mo)Ar 3:13PM
Likely missed 1 out of 6 possible connections, or 17%.